Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Hagan

"Freedom ... Go Figure!"

CHARACTER NAME: Hagan

OTHER NAMES: Hanna

PLAYED BY: P - NPC (Theresa)

ACTOR: Sigourney Weaver (Actress from the "Alien" movies.)

RACE/TOWN: A human from the tribe of Namon. (Very selective tribe only has two members right now: Hagan and Brian.)

GENDER: Not as easy at it seems, female playing a male

JOB: Ex - Slave, was freed the same time as Bryna. What's "he" is up to now is unclear

ORIGIN: Unknown

AGE: 30

HEIGHT: 5'10"

LOVERS: None

HUSBAND: None

FAMILY:

MOM: Wigla, died giving birth to Hanna

DAD: Grot, killed by slavers after selling Hanna to them

SIBS: Hanna has none. Hagan has a brother named, Brian

KIDS: None

OTHER: Unknown

PETS: None

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION:

HAIR: Very short, dark blonde

EYES: Icy Blue

MOUTH: Firm lips

SKIN SHADE: Dark tanned

NOSE: A little pointed and crooked from being broken more then once

SCARS/DISTINCTIONS: Numerous scars from lash marks, deep scarring around both wrists and ankles, also shares the same brand on "his" shoulder as Brian does. It is in the form of Kast's mark. As well as a couple other brands from different owners.

BUILD: Muscular but lean

OVERALL FACE: The years spent as a slave have given Hagan a very haggard appearance, there is no problem passing as a male

VOICE: Deep alto

WARDROBE:

COLOR SCHEME: Whatever

CLOTHES (SUMMER AND WINTER): A short sleeve ragged shirt with leather pants and hard leather boots. Also has a rope belt wrapped around the waist JEWELRY: None, but kept the brooch that Bryna wore when they first met. It was in the shape of the Seal of the House of Sharons. Returned it to Bryna after they were freed.

WEAPONS/TOOLS: As a slave kept a sharp piece of metal hidden away. Would use it for protection and other useful things

HISTORY:

Hagan once told Bryna "he" had been a slave longer than anything else "he" could remember. As Hanna, her father sold her into slavery at the tender age of seven. Even at that young age, she spent most of her time entertaining male Masters. At the age of 14, she decided she was done with women work and overnight Hanna disappeared and Hagan appeared. Hagan would spend another 14 years as a slave of Ishmar before being freed by the Resistance. It was during "his" last two years of enslavement that "he" met up with the headstrong slave named Bryna. (Read "Shed No Tears") Hagan took a liking to the young one and offered her a place in the tribe of Namons. Bryna agreed and became Brian, brother to Hagan. The two watched each others back for the next couple of years. After obtaining their freedom, Hagan chose to lead the other slaves to safety, while Brian stayed behind. (Read "The Cry of Freedom" Coming Soon) Two more years have passed since then. What Hagan or Hanna has been doing is unknown.

PERSONALITY: Tough as nails and meaner than a grumpy rock rattler. The only time "he" would smile would be around Brian

SKILLS: Learned many trades while a slave: miner, farmer, builder, and whatever else the current Master needed. Also an expert at hand to hand combat

OUTLOOK ON LIFE: Survive!

LIKES: Brian's singing, a dry place to sleep, and food without grubs in it.

DISLIKES: Kast (dislike is too weak, "he" HATES that man), the Priests, whining, and Brian getting hurt.

SEES SELF AS: A Namon

IMPORTANT TO REMEMBER: Hagan has disappeared for the last two years. The character will surface soon in the story line

THE CRY OF THE NOMADS:

Bryna/Brian and Hagan had a special yell they would do before a challenge by another slave and every night before going to sleep. Hagan had a deeper voice, his cry sounded something like this: "HOO-YA!" Bryna/Brian would answer in turn: "HEE-YA!" The one will always follow the other, if both are alive.

*Namon, is No Man spelled backwards.